HONORS BAND

Hall of Fame

(2004-2016)
COLLINGSWOOD PANTHER MARCHING BAND
Joseph D. Lerch, Director of Bands
Charles J. Hartung, Assistant Band Director
Lyn Peek – Alto Clarinet
Class of 2004


2004 All-South Jersey Wind
Ensemble – 1st Chair

2004 All-State Symphonic
Band
– 1st Chair

2004 Olympic Conference
Senior High Honors Band –
1st Chair
Keith Allen – Clarinet
Class of 2006


2006 Olympic Conference
Senior High Honors Band

2005 Olympic Conference
Senior High Honors Band
Tim Carlson – Trombone
Class of 2006


2006 Olympic Conference
Senior High Honors Band

2005 Olympic Conference
Senior High Honors Band
Kerran Flanagan - Trombone
Class of 2006


2005 Olympic Conference
Senior High Honors Band
Kristen Graf – Bass Clarinet
Class of 2006


2005 Olympic Conference
Senior High Honors Band
Liz Lee – Clarinet
Class of 2006


2006 Olympic Conference
Senior High Honors Band
Devin Arnold – Percussion
Class of 2008


2006 Olympic Conference
Senior High Honors Band
Michael Calderone – Trumpet
Class of 2008


2008 All-South Jersey Wind
Ensemble – 1st Chair

2007 All-South Jersey Wind
Ensemble – 1st Chair

2006 All-South Jersey Wind
Ensemble

2006 All-State Symphonic
Band

2006 Olympic Conference
Senior High Honors Band

2005 All-State Symphonic
Band

2005 All-South Jersey Wind
Ensemble

2005 Olympic Conference
Senior High Honors Band

2004 All-South Jersey Junior
High Band

2004 Olympic Conference
Junior High Honors Band
– 1st Chair
Duncan Watts – Tuba
Class of 2008


2007 Olympic Conference
Senior High Honors Band

2006 Olympic Conference
Senior High Honors Band
CJ Hartung – Baritone
Class of 2010


2010 Olympic Conference
Senior High Honors Band

2009 Olympic Conference
Senior High Honors Band

2008 Olympic Conference
Senior High Honors Band

2007 Olympic Conference
Junior High Honors Band

2006 Olympic Conference
Junior High Honors Band

2005 Olympic Conference
Junior High Honors Band
AJ Foremny – Percussion
Class of 2010


2010 Olympic Conference
Senior High Honors Band
Nick Marotta – Tuba
Class of 2011


2010 Olympic Conference
Senior High Honors Band

2007 Olympic Conference
Junior High Honors Band
Dan McDermet – Trumpet
Class of 2011


2007 Olympic Conference
Junior High Honors Band
Dan Darrow – Percussion
Class of 2011


2011 Olympic Conference
Senior High Honors Band
Jonn Kroljic – French Horn
Class of 2012


2011 Olympic Conference
Senior High Honors Band
Jessica Williams – Bassoon
Class of 2013

2012 All-South Jersey
Symphonic Band

2012 Olympic Conference
Senior High Honors Band
Joseph Freehling – Clarinet
Class of 2013

2012 Olympic Conference
Senior High Honors Band

2013 Olympic Conference
Senior High Honors Band
Ashley Walters – Clarinet
Class of 2013

2012 Olympic Conference
Senior High Honors Band
Philip Treu – Alto Sax / Clarinet
Class of 2014

2013 Olympic Conference
Senior High Honors Band

2014 Olympic Conference
Senior High Honors Band

2014 All-South Jersey Senior
High Honors Band
Gage Kroljic – Percussion
Class of 2015

2011 Olympic Conference
Junior High Honors Band
Rachel Freehling – French
Horn
Class of 2015

2013 Olympic Conference
Senior High Honors Band

2014 Olympic Conference
Senior High Honors Band

2015 Olympic Conference
Senior High Honors Band
Ymir Arnarson O’Neill –
Percussion
Class of 2015

2011 Olympic Conference
Junior High Honors Band

2010 Olympic Conference
Junior High Honors Band –
1st Chair

2009 Olympic Conference
Junior High Honors Band
Sophia Oehlers – Oboe
Class of 2018

2012 Olympic Conference
Junior High Honors Band –
1st Chair

2013 Olympic Conference
Junior High Honors Band –
1st Chair

2014 Olympic Conference
Junior High Honors Band –
1st Chair

2015 Olympic Conference
Senior High Honors Band –
1st Chair

2015 All-South Jersey Senior
High Orchestra

2016
Olympic Conference
Senior High Honors Band –
1st Chair

2016 All-South Jersey Senior
High Orchestra

2016 All-State Symphonic Band
Noah McAllister – Clarinet
Class of 2020

2014 Olympic Conference
Junior High Honors Band

2015 Olympic Conference
Junior High Honors Band

2016 Olympic Conference
Junior High Honors Band
Fiona Basewitz – Flute
Class of 2021

2015 Olympic Conference
Junior High Honors Band

2016 Olympic Conference
Junior High Honors Band
Erich Gittler – Percussion
Class of 2021

2015 Olympic Conference
Junior High Honors Band